Three King EA
Three King EA v1.00
- FXNook Licensing verified
- 🧪Backtest Only
Backtest results
+3,046.1% +$15,230.58
January 5, 2026 – June 4, 2026 · 5.0 months
- Max drawdown1.2%
- Profit factor7.55
- Win rate91.3%
- Trades8,213
- Lots0.01 – 0.01
- Monthly+614.7%
History quality 100%All 6 file checks passed
Trading involves risk Read
Trading forex and CFDs carries a high level of risk and can result in the loss of your capital. Backtests and live results are past performance and do not guarantee future results. Only trade with money you can afford to lose.
What's new v1.00
Released September 26, 2026
Three King EA v1.00 — First public release. Fresh-pivot breakout and peak-trailing EA for M15, M30 and H1.
Description
Three King EA — Multi-Symbol Breakout System for MT5
Three King EA is a fully automated Expert Advisor for MetaTrader 5 that trades XAUUSD (Gold), BTCUSD and NASDAQ. It monitors three timeframes at once — M15, M30 and H1 — catching fresh pivot breakouts on each and riding the move with a continuous peak-trailing exit that locks in profit as price runs.
The name says it all: three timeframes working together like three kings, each trading independently with its own settings.
Supported symbols
- XAUUSD (Gold)
- BTCUSD (Bitcoin)
- NASDAQ (US100 / USTEC)
Each symbol has its own spread, slippage and lot settings. Each timeframe can be turned on or off independently.
Key features
- Three timeframes and three symbols managed by a single EA
- Fresh-pivot breakout entries with no hidden position stacking
- Continuous peak trailing with a smart early-exit guard
- Automatic broker symbol detection and auto GMT offset
- Spread guard that pauses orders during wide-spread conditions
- Fixed-lot or auto-risk (0.5% / 1%) position sizing
Recommended setup
- Broker: low-spread ECN / raw account
- VPS for fast, stable execution
- Minimum balance: $500, starting at 0.01 lot
Backtest results Historical test
January 5, 2026 – June 4, 2026 · 5.0 months · XAUUSD
- Net profit +3,046.1% +$15,230.58
- Max drawdown 1.2% $34.13
- Profit factor 7.55 gross profit ÷ gross loss
- Win rate 91.3% 8,213 trades
Backtest quality
History quality 100%, with simulated ticks rather than recorded ones.
- History quality
- 100%
- Ticks
- 41,671,575
- Bars tested
- 2,478
All 6 file checks passed
- Balance follows every trade All 16,426 balance steps add up.
- Trades add up to the report's net profit Trades total 15,230.58, as the report says.
- Number of trades matches the report 8,213 trades in the list; the report says 8,213.
- Final balance = deposit + net profit Final balance 15,730.58; deposit 500.00 + net profit 15,230.58 = 15,730.58.
- No trades while the market is closed No trades on a Saturday.
- Rows in the order the platform wrote them Listed in order-ticket order, as MetaTrader saves it. 13,809 rows carry an earlier time than the row above, which is normal when the strategy works through pending orders.
These checks show how the test was run and whether the file agrees with itself. They cannot prove a test was not made up, or that results will repeat in live trading.
Balance
balance largest drawdown
Result by month
All figures
- Net profit
- +$15,230.58 (+3,046.1%)
- Max drawdown
- $34.13 (1.2%)
- Average drawdown
- $4.44 (0.9%)
- Profit factor
- 7.55
- Win rate
- 91.3% (7,501 / 685)
- Trades
- 8,213 (3,806 long, 4,407 short)
- Gross profit
- $17,556.36
- Gross loss
- $2,325.78
- Largest win
- $30.20
- Largest loss
- $19.38
- Average win
- $2.34
- Average loss
- $3.40
- Expected payoff
- +$1.85
- Recovery factor
- 446.25
- Max consecutive wins
- 92
- Max consecutive losses
- 4
- Lot size
- min 0.01 · avg 0.01 · max 0.01
- Starting balance
- $500.00
- Ending balance
- $15,730.58
- Average monthly return
- +614.7%
Performance badges
-
🧪Backtest Only
The results shown are a historical test on past data, or live results FXNook has not verified yet. They are not verified live trading.
Performance badges are based on historical verified performance data and do not guarantee future results.
Backtest results are hypothetical. They are produced by the vendor on historical data and do not guarantee future performance.
Version history
| Version | Released | What changed |
|---|---|---|
| 1.00 current | September 26, 2026 | Three King EA v1.00 — First public release. Fresh-pivot breakout and peak-trailing EA for M15, M30 and H1. |
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews
Clear filtersThere are no reviews yet.